SOBHA SENTOSA, Panathur, Bangalore

SOBHA SENTOSA

A Singapore-inspired address rises on Panathur Main Road

3 BHK · Price on Request

533
Units
11
Towers
7.50
Acres
17
Floors
The Address & The Vision

An Address Worth Owning

SOBHA Sentosa is a Singapore-themed residential community on Panathur Main Road in East Bengaluru, designed around the ethos of the Sentosa island resort. The project is a residential township inspired by the island resort of Sentosa in Singapore, recreating the same charm and charisma in the garden city. The signature line is one of tropical resort living transposed into a working city address.

The lifestyle promise here is built around open ground, tree cover and water. The community is designed to give a calm, balanced lifestyle inspired by the clean and green living of Singapore city, built with open spaces, wide walkways and fresh green areas. Days are paced by garden walks, poolside afternoons and pavilion gatherings, while the towers step back to allow light and cross-ventilation into every home.

The design language draws from tropical modernism, layered with the discipline that defines SOBHA's in-house craftsmanship. The project hosts artfully crafted 3 BHK apartments set over high towers on a 7.5 acre site, with flats sized between 1507 and 1804 sq ft. Apartments are oriented for daylight and outdoor views, with deep balconies and considered material palettes that read elegant rather than ornate.

The case for this address now is built on infrastructure already on the ground and more arriving soon. The Outer Ring Road tech corridor employs hundreds of thousands of professionals, Panathur Road has been widened over recent years, and the Blue Line metro under construction along ORR will eventually place rapid transit within a short drive. Buying here is buying into a settled IT catchment with a clear next chapter.

SOBHA Sentosa is an invitation to live with the rhythm of a tropical resort while remaining minutes from the offices, schools and lounges of East Bengaluru. A site visit is the most direct way to read the scale of the gardens and the proportions of the homes.

Read more
Gallery

Visualize Your Future Space

Configurations & Pricing

Choose Your Space

ConfigurationSizeStarting Price
3 BHK
Singapore-themed 3 BHK apartments with daylit interiors and deep balconies
1507–1804 sq.ft.On request
Lifestyle

World-Class Amenities

Recreation at SOBHA SENTOSA, Panathur, Bangalore
Recreation
  • Themed clubhouse
  • Swimming pool
  • Poolside deck
  • Indoor games lounge
  • Multipurpose hall
  • Amphitheatre
  • Library
Active at SOBHA SENTOSA, Panathur, Bangalore
Active
  • Fully equipped gymnasium
  • Tennis court
  • Basketball half-court
  • Jogging track
  • Yoga and meditation deck
  • Cycling track
  • Squash court
Community at SOBHA SENTOSA, Panathur, Bangalore
Community
  • Children's play area
  • Toddler pool
  • Senior citizens' deck
  • Pet park
  • Creche
  • Co-working lounge
Greens & Outdoors at SOBHA SENTOSA, Panathur, Bangalore
Greens & Outdoors
  • Tropical landscaped gardens
  • Themed courtyards
  • Reflexology walk
  • Outdoor pavilions
  • Tree-lined avenues
  • Water features
  • Open lawns
Master & Floor Plans

Master & Floor Plans

Detailed master plan and unit-wise floor plans available on request.

Master plan preview
Preview only — request full plan
Location / Address

A Defining Address

Panathur Main Road, Balagere, East Bengaluru · Panathur · Bangalore

SOBHA Sentosa sits on Panathur Main Road in East Bengaluru, an address that anchors the Outer Ring Road IT corridor between Marathahalli, Sarjapur Road and Whitefield. The location places residents within what has been called the Golden Quadrilateral of Bengaluru, an area that includes Outer Ring Road, Sarjapur and Whitefield. The neighbourhood has matured around technology campuses, international schools and retail catchments, with daily life organised around the ORR and the Marathahalli–Sarjapur stretch.

The specific value of this address lies in proximity rather than promise. IT parks such as Embassy Tech Square, Prestige Tech Park, Embassy Tech Village, RMZ Ecospace and Bagmane World Tech Centre lie close to the project. Panathur connects directly into Balagere and the ORR, shortening the daily run to Bellandur, HSR Layout and Koramangala, while Kempegowda International Airport remains reachable via ORR and the elevated airport corridor.

Location map
Preview only — request full map
Connectivity

Location Advantages

Thoroughfares

  • Outer Ring Road (ORR) — 1.5 km / 5 mins
  • Sarjapur Road junction — 5 km / 15 mins
  • Whitefield Main Road — 8 km / 20 mins
  • Marathahalli Bridge — 4 km / 12 mins
  • Kempegowda International Airport — 42 km / 70 mins

Corporate

  • Embassy Tech Village — 5 km / 15 mins
  • Prestige Tech Park — 6 km / 18 mins
  • RMZ Ecospace — 5 km / 15 mins
  • Bagmane World Tech Centre — 7 km / 20 mins
  • Cessna Business Park — 6 km / 18 mins

Hospitality

  • Sheraton Grand Bengaluru Whitefield — 9 km / 22 mins
  • The Leela Palace Bengaluru — 12 km / 30 mins
  • Hilton Bengaluru Embassy GolfLinks — 13 km / 32 mins
  • Vivanta Bengaluru Whitefield — 10 km / 25 mins

Education

  • Greenwood High International School — 6 km / 18 mins
  • Inventure Academy — 9 km / 25 mins
  • Oakridge International School — 5 km / 15 mins
  • VIBGYOR High — 4 km / 12 mins
  • Indus International School — 12 km / 30 mins

Healthcare

  • Manipal Hospital Sarjapur Road — 5 km / 15 mins
  • Columbia Asia Hospital Whitefield — 10 km / 25 mins
  • Sakra World Hospital — 6 km / 18 mins
  • Cloudnine Hospital Bellandur — 5 km / 15 mins

Schedule a Site Visit

See the property in person. Our sales team will get in touch to coordinate a visit at your convenience.

Beyond the Project

Infrastructure & Growth

Namma Metro Blue Line (Silk Board–KR Puram via ORR)

The under-construction Blue Line along the Outer Ring Road will connect the Central Silk Board junction to KR Puram, placing rapid transit within a short drive of Panathur and easing the daily ORR commute.

Namma Metro Blue Line extension to Kempegowda International Airport

The continuation of the ORR metro line northward to the airport will give East Bengaluru residents a direct rail connection to KIA, reducing dependence on road traffic for departures and arrivals.

Panathur Road over-bridge and widening

The Panathur Railway Over Bridge and associated road widening between Panathur and Balagere will decongest a key bottleneck on the ORR feeder, improving everyday access to Marathahalli and Sarjapur Road.

Satellite Town Ring Road (STRR)

The peripheral STRR linking Hoskote, Sarjapur, Anekal and Devanahalli will give East Bengaluru a high-speed bypass to surrounding industrial nodes and the airport, lifting connectivity for residents and the wider catchment.

Sarjapur–Hebbal Suburban Rail Corridor (planned)

The proposed suburban rail line connecting Sarjapur to Hebbal will pass through the eastern IT corridor, opening another transit option for residents commuting to Whitefield, Bellandur and the city's northern business districts.

Build Quality

Specifications

Structure

  • RCC framed structure with concrete shear walls
  • 2B + G + 17 floor configuration
  • Earthquake-resistant design as per relevant IS codes

Flooring

  • Vitrified tile flooring in living, dining and bedrooms
  • Anti-skid ceramic tiles in balconies and utility
  • Granite or equivalent in kitchen counters

Bathroom

  • Premium CP and sanitaryware fittings
  • Glazed ceramic tile dado up to false ceiling
  • Provision for geyser and exhaust

Kitchen

  • Granite kitchen counter with stainless steel sink
  • Ceramic tile dado above counter
  • Provision for water purifier, chimney and modular fittings

Doors & Windows

  • Engineered hardwood main door with veneer finish
  • Laminated flush doors for internal rooms
  • UPVC or aluminium glazed windows with mosquito mesh provision

Electrical

  • Concealed copper wiring with modular switches
  • Adequate power points across living, kitchen and bedrooms
  • Provision for AC in living and all bedrooms

Security

  • 24/7 manned security at entry and exit
  • CCTV surveillance across common areas
  • Intercom connectivity to security and clubhouse
  • Video door phone provision
Why Invest

Compelling Reasons

1

Singapore-themed master plan

SOBHA Sentosa borrows the language of the Sentosa island resort in Singapore, translating it into tropical gardens, water features and pavilions across a 7.5-acre site. The result is a resort-grade environment within a working IT address.

2

Panathur Road on the ORR corridor

The address sits within the Outer Ring Road IT belt, putting Embassy Tech Village, RMZ Ecospace, Prestige Tech Park and Bagmane World Tech Centre within a short commute. The location is built for professionals who want to live close to where they work.

3

11 high-rise towers on 7.5 acres

Eleven towers of seventeen floors each give the project genuine high-rise scale while preserving open ground for landscape, walkways and amenity. Density is balanced against light, air and tree cover across the campus.

4

533 thoughtfully sized 3 BHK homes

The community is composed entirely of 3 BHK apartments between 1507 and 1804 sq ft, calibrated for nuclear and growing families. The single-configuration approach creates a coherent resident profile and a more focused amenity programme.

5

SOBHA's backward-integrated build quality

SOBHA is one of the few backward-integrated developers in Indian real estate, controlling interiors, joinery, metalwork and concrete in-house. That control shows in the joinery lines, the finish of common areas and the longevity of the build.

6

A 1995 Bengaluru-headquartered developer

SOBHA was founded in 1995 and went public in 2006 with an IPO oversubscribed 126 times, and is headquartered in Bengaluru with a 500-plus project portfolio across the country. Buying here is buying from a builder with deep roots in this city.

About the Developer

SOBHA

Sobha was founded on 7 August 1995 by P. N. C. Menon, who established the original interior decoration firm in Oman in 1976 . The Indian arm went public in 2006 with its IPO on Indian stock exchanges , and the company changed its name to Sobha Limited on 18 August 2014 . Headquartered in Bengaluru with a corporate presence in Dubai, the listed company today employs over 7,621 employees as of March 2026 and reported annual revenue of ₹4,160 crore as on 31 March 2025 . The group operates across India, the UAE, Oman, Bahrain and Brunei.

What sets the firm apart is its backward-integration model, refined since the early 2000s. Featured in a Harvard Business School case study, this model ensures that from the first architectural sketch to the final polish on a wooden floor, every aspect is handled in-house . By the early 2000s, the company had begun fully implementing Backward Integration in India, launching three advanced factories in Bangalore , with dedicated teams covering architecture, engineering, MEP and finishing. Every home undergoes 1,456 rigorous quality checks before handover , supported by German engineering benchmarks and in-house precast technology.

The portfolio spans residential apartments, villas, row houses, plotted developments, integrated townships and commercial assets. Having delivered over 548 iconic projects across the country, SOBHA continues to deliver premium living spaces that blend meticulous craftsmanship with modern design . From its Bengaluru base the company has expanded into Delhi NCR, Coimbatore, Kerala, Chennai, Hyderabad, Pune and GIFT City , with Mumbai and Greater Noida among its newer markets. Signature addresses include Sobha Neopolis, Sobha Dream Acres, Sobha City Gurgaon Sector 108, Sobha Hartland Dubai and Sobha Brooklyn Towers.

The ownership philosophy is anchored in founder P. N. C. Menon's principle of Passion at Work and a refusal to outsource quality. The backward integration model has allowed SOBHA to get complete control over its supply chain, ensuring a strong base of vendors who supply quality raw materials and other products required, and since this model insulates the company from dependence on the external ecosystem, SOBHA can plan ahead and manage inventories . The result for buyers is consistent build quality, predictable handovers and long-term resale strength backed by a publicly listed, founder-led governance structure.

Rate this project

Write a review

Visited or booked here? Share your honest experience. Reviews are checked before they appear.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where exactly is SOBHA SENTOSA located, and how well connected is it to Bangalore's key IT corridors?+
SOBHA SENTOSA sits on Panathur Main Road in East Bangalore, within the Balagere neighbourhood, pincode 560087. The address places residents at the intersection of three of Bangalore's most active employment corridors: Outer Ring Road, Whitefield, and Sarjapur Road, all accessible without entering the city's congested central zones. Major IT parks including Embassy Tech Village, RMZ Ecoworld, Cessna Business Park, and ITPL are within practical daily commuting distance, and Hope Farm Circle Metro Station is approximately 2.8 kilometres from the project.
What apartment configurations and sizes does SOBHA SENTOSA offer?+
SOBHA SENTOSA offers 3 BHK apartments exclusively, with unit sizes ranging from 1,507 to 1,804 square feet. All 533 homes are distributed across 11 towers on a 7.5-acre site, giving the community a relatively low density and more open ground coverage than a comparable urban high-rise. The Singapore-inspired design theme prioritises natural ventilation and light across all floor plans.
What is the price of apartments in SOBHA SENTOSA?+
Pricing for SOBHA SENTOSA is available on request. Given the project's scale, location on Panathur Main Road, and the specification level typical of SOBHA Limited developments, prospective buyers are encouraged to contact the sales team directly for a current cost sheet and payment plan details.
Is SOBHA SENTOSA RERA registered, and under which authority?+
SOBHA SENTOSA is registered under the Karnataka Real Estate Regulatory Authority. The project is structured across four phases, each carrying its own RERA registration number: Phase 1 Wing 7 is PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/310322/004796, Phase 2 Wings 5 and 6 is PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/310322/004797, Phase 3 Wings 3 and 4 is PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/310322/004798, and Phase 4 Wings 1 and 2 is PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/310322/004799. Buyers can verify current construction status and financial disclosures for each phase directly on the Karnataka RERA portal.
What is the possession timeline for SOBHA SENTOSA?+
SOBHA SENTOSA is delivered in four phased handovers: Phase 1 Wing 7 by 30 June 2026, Phase 2 Wings 5 and 6 by 31 December 2026, Phase 3 Wings 3 and 4 by 30 June 2027, and Phase 4 Wings 1 and 2 by 31 December 2027. The phased structure means buyers in earlier wings are receiving possession now while later-phase units are still available for purchase.
What amenities does SOBHA SENTOSA provide within the community?+
The amenity programme at SOBHA SENTOSA draws directly from Singapore's civic landscape, with named features including Supertree Park, Merlion Pool, Moonlight Theatre, Fortune Plaza, Fountain of Wealth, and Marina Bay Sands Kids Play. Active facilities include a Futsal Court, Basketball Court, Cricket Pitch, Skating Rink, Jogging Track, Fitness Park, and a Reflexology Trail and Seniors Gazebo. A Botanical Garden, Organic Farm, Orchard Way, Gazebo Deck, and a dedicated Pet Park complete a green, multi-generational outdoor environment.
Who is the developer behind SOBHA SENTOSA, and what is their track record?+
SOBHA SENTOSA is developed by SOBHA Limited, founded in 1995 by P.N.C. Menon and listed on both the BSE and NSE since its 2006 IPO. The company operates as India's only fully backward-integrated real estate developer, handling concrete, glazing, interiors, woodwork, and mechanical and electrical work in-house across a portfolio that spans over 580 delivered projects and approximately 149 million square feet. In Bangalore, SOBHA has a long-established presence on the Panathur corridor, most notably through the 81-acre SOBHA Dream Acres community on the same road as SENTOSA.

Get in Touch

Pricing, plans, brochure, and a personal walkthrough — talk to our sales team.

Featured Projects

Projects Portfolio

SOBHA ATHENA

SOBHA ATHENA

📍 Thanisandra, Bangalore

Price on Request

Explore →
SOBHA AVENUE KANNAMANGALA

SOBHA AVENUE KANNAMANGALA

📍 Kannamangala, Bangalore

Price on Request

Explore →
SOBHA BROOKLYN TOWERS - TOWN PARK

SOBHA BROOKLYN TOWERS - TOWN PARK

📍 Yadavanahalli, Bangalore

Price on Request

Explore →
SOBHA CHARTERED WINDSONG PHASE 2

SOBHA CHARTERED WINDSONG PHASE 2

📍 Bidalur, Bangalore

Starting ₹50.67 Lakhs

Explore →
×
Express Your Interest